Friday, January 29, 2010

helpless love

hot stuff :)

I love You :)

random thoughts for this day.

i always daydream of the day i know how to customize my own page with those html codes thingy LOL :) hmm.. honestly, i envy people who know a lot in this field. how i wish someone could teach me :] teehee. maybe when i have my own lappy i can learn this. well, i hope sooo :D

Saturday, January 23, 2010


i decided for a new blog title :") teehee. EFFLORESCENCE means the state or a period of flowering. i sooo love cherry blossom or sakura so i look for an another term for "blossom" in a thesaurus and poooof this word came out. hmmm. what do you think to it? :)

Tuesday, January 19, 2010


i found something in FB xD funny LMAO :))


Wednesday, January 13, 2010

suki suki manga :)

i wanna read a manga as much as i want but reality is stopping me err, aside from the fact that i have a limited time online, it makes me dizzy reading it online whaha Ö i hope i hope time will come that i can finish a manga LMAO :) here's the manga i really wanna read, makes me curious of the storyline hehe :p


Tuesday, January 12, 2010

A new addiction ;]

currently watching MY FAIR LADY :) with Eun yoon hye (one of my favorite korean artists) it's worth watching i say xD it's about a rich girl and her love story ^^,V

My Fair Lady Pictures, Images and Photos


Saturday, January 9, 2010

a song linked by chihaya ^^

thanks sis ♥ *hugs*

a saturday with love :)

haha oh yes! i'm in a mood to talk blah blah now ;) LMAO xDD i missed blogging, typing in English as much as i can HAHA :)) tho' i know my English is very limited LOL :) i really wish to be fluent in our universal language :D teehee :) ♥

i have a lot of questions in life? haha :) i even think that life is unfair. you may think that i think too much ^^ hehe ;) i was just wondering of what purpose things have :) nyaha xD because as what i always say i do believe that every little or big things happen in our life means a lot ^^ hahah. WHATEVER :D

hmm.. i'm experiencing a lot of unusual things now. my tummy hurts a lot, constipated with bleeding, a feeling of dizziness, heartburn, a feeling that things move like they're not. err ;l i'm scared you know. i keep on researching if whether i have some kind of disease tho' i always hope that it is not malignant or something like that. haha :") i still want to LIVE! xD i still have a lot of things to do :) lmao. and i do believe that i'm still not finished with the purpose i have. hahah :) i'm just pouring out my feelings here :D don't get me wrong ^^ i know you wont teehee :P

i do wish for my own lappy ^^ i even get jealous with people who can afford that. i want to write my blog whenever i want. coz it's my virtual diary. actually, i do have a lot of diaries some of them are gifts :) tho i'm not used to writing what i want, instead typing does work for me :) hehe ^^,V

i love animes :) i love kpop,jpop and other songs with other languages :) hahah xD what would people think of me? weird? :) nyaha xD if that's what you think i'll be respecting that ^^ but i am me ;p

quote Pictures, Images and Photos

Friday, January 8, 2010

what a day to start .

OMG?! what a day to start :l tsk tsk would you believe i got injured for being a STUPID walking in a foot bridge running :O HAHA x) oh well. that was it. oh yes! i slipped tsk :( it was a very embarrasing moment for me tho' no one helped me err ;l actually it's okay as long as people wont make face or even laugh about that incident. oh well move on my dear self HAHA :) i just conclude now. SPELL CLUMSINESS well that Lorena :)) harhar xD

let's start again :)
The Vampire Diaries Pictures, Images and Photos
vampire diaries icons Pictures, Images and Photos
addicted to their love team :]
They Kiss Again Pictures, Images and Photos
teehee x)

Saturday, January 2, 2010

wishing you all a. . .

Happy New Year! :D


it'll be my very first blog this two thousand and ten :) hehe :) I've been busy this Christmas vacation. oh well that was a very happy vacation for me. i had outings with my cousins (we swam ^_^ hehe :D) but i did enjoy being with them :D i love them ♥♥♥ teehee :p hmm.. i know that it's only for a while coz eventually we will be back to our realities >:) and that too... HAHAH XD as for it's to study, as for them they have to work :) aww.. 2 days to go and it's a MONDAY again err ;l so not used to waking up early again wahaha :D anyways. wish me luck for tomorrow. there's some transformation that will happen :D heehee xD